TFA Members


Thank you to Texans for the Arts' members for your investment in our work!  Texans for the Arts' members, both organizations and individuals, amplify our collective voice across the state.  Your commitment and financial support our advocacy programming, trainings, outreach and engagement both during and between the Texas legislative sessions. Together, we are committed to building a stronger creative community across Texas.

This list reflects Texans for the Arts' members from fiscal 2020-2021 (November 1, 2020 October 31, 2021) and those names in bold have renewed for the 2021-2022 year, as of June 25, 2022. "Thank You!"

For information on how you or your organization can become a member of Texans for the Arts and join this impressive list of advocates, click here.

To help us spread the word about the good work we collectively undertake, we encourage you to post our logo on your web site, program book, or email signature!  Thank you!

 

 

ORGANIZATIONS

Mega Star ($5,000 +)

Houston Arts Alliance
Miller Theatre Advisory Board, Houston +
Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth 

 

Benefactor ($2,500 +)

Austin Film Festival
Austin Theatre Alliance, Austin
Ballet Austin, Austin
City of San Antonio Department of Arts & Culture
Contemporary Arts Museum Houston

Cultural Affairs Division, Economic Development, City of Austin +
Dallas Museum of Art
Department of Arts & Culture, City of Irving
Midtown Management District, Houston
Mid-America Arts Alliance, Kansas City 
Nasher Sculpture Center, Dallas
Office of Cultural Affairs, City of Dallas
San Antonio Museum of Art
Texas Ballet Theater, Fort Worth
The Long Center for the Performing Arts, Austin

 

Champion ($1,000 +)

Abilene Cultural Affairs Council
Alley Theatre, Houston
Art Museum of South Texas, Corpus Christi
Arts Fort Worth
Arts and Culture Board, City of Georgetown
AT&T Performing Arts Center, Dallas
Ballet Lubbock
Bishop Arts Theatre Center, Dallas
Brownsville Society for the Performing Arts
Bruce Wood Dance, Dallas

Citadelle Art Foundation, Canadian
Cultural Affairs and Recreation, El Paso
Dallas Arts District
Dallas Symphony Orchestra Association
Deep Ellum Foundation, Dallas
El Paso Symphony
Fresh Arts, Houston
Houston Ballet
Houston Grand Opera
Houston Symphony
 Houston Theater District
Ignite Dallas, Meadow School of Arts, SMU, Dallas
Live Theatre League of Tarrant County
MATCH: Midtown Arts & Theater Center, Houston
Mermaid Society SMTX, San Marcos
Museum of Fine Arts, Houston

Odessa Arts
The Orange Show Foundation, Houston
Performing Arts Houston
Project Row Houses, Houston
Rice University Moody Center for the Arts, Houston

Say Sí, San Antonio
TACA, The Arts Community Alliance, Dallas
TECO Theatrical Productions, Dallas
The Contemporary, Austin

Theatre Under the Stars, Houston
TITAS/DANCE UNBOUND, Dallas
Visit Dallas

The Witte Museum, San Antonio

 

Proponent ($250 +)



04Arts Foundation, San Antonio
Amphibian Stage, Fort Worth
Art Spark Texas, Austin
Arts Council of Midland
Arts District Houston
Austin Film Society
Buffalo Soldiers National Museum, Houston
Charles Adams Studio Project, Lubbock
Chorus Austin
City of Round Rock, Arts and Culture

Creative Arts Center of Dallas, Inc.
Dance Salad Festival, Houston
East End Cultural District, Houston
East Texas Symphony Orchestra Assn., Tyler
The Ensemble Theatre, Houston
Fredericksburg Theatre Company
Fuse Box Austin
Galveston Arts Center, Galveston Island
Glasstire, Houston
HITS Theatre, Houston
Houston Children's Chorus

Imagination Fort Worth
Island ETC (East End Theatre Company), Galveston
Lawndale Art & Performance Center, Houston
Levitt Pavilion Arlington, Arlington
Longview Symphony, Longview

Lubbock Arts Alliance
Lubbock Cultural Arts Foundation
Lubbock Moonlight Musicals

Lubbock Symphony Orchestra
Mercury Chamber Orchestra, Houston
Mesquite Arts Council, Mesquite
Mexican American Civil Rights Institute, San Antonio
Museum of the Southwest, Midland
North Texas Business Council on the Arts, Dallas
Odessa Hispanic Art Association
Prelude Music Foundation, Houston
Rockport Center for the Arts
San Angelo Museum of Fine Arts
Shakespeare Festival of Dallas
Sherman Cultural District
Southwest School of Art, San Antonio
Texas Folklife, Austin
Texas Panhandle Heritage Foundation, Canyon
The Rothko Chapel, Houston
The Symphony of Southeast Texas, Beaumont
Tobin Center for the Performing Arts +, San Antonio
Turtle Creek Chorale, Dallas
The Vocal Majority, Coppell
The Vortex, Austin

 

Advocates of the Future ($75)

Drama Club and Winter Colorguard, Crockett Middle School, Pecos-Barstow-Toyah ISD, Pecos
Michelle Taylor, Theater Arts Teacher

 

Supporter ($50)

Bihl Haus Arts, San Antonio
Cassatt In The Basin, Odessa
Plano Children's Theatre, Plano
Urban-15, San Antonio

 

Friends ($25)

Express Children's Theatre, Katy


* * * * *

With special thanks to those members providing generous In-kind Services:

COUNTY LINE MAGAZINE

Kathy Swindler Creative; Ryan McGuire, Armic Systems;
and Randy Ham, Odessa Arts for their generous investment in communication
strategies, including design work and digital marketing for the
2021 Virtual Arts Advocacy Summit in February 2021.

BUSINESS LEADERSHIP


Headliner ($500 +)

Amarillo Symphony
Amon Carter Museum of American Art, Fort Worth
Austin Chamber Music Center
Austin Opera
Big Medium, Austin
Brauntex Performing Arts Theatre, 
New Braunfels
Center City of Amarillo
The Center for the Arts & Sciences, Brazosport Fine Arts Council, Clute
Creative Waco
Da Camera, Houston 
Dallas Area Cultural Advocacy Coalition +
Dallas Black Dance Theatre
Dallas Summer Musicals

Dallas Theater Center
East Texas Symphony Orchestra Association,Tyler
El Paso Museum of Art Foundation
Fair Park First, Dallas

Glassell School of Art,
Houston Museum District
Harris County Cultural Arts Council, Houston

The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
Louise Hopkins Underwood Center for the Arts, Lubbock
Lutcher Theater, Orange 
National Center for Children's Illustrated Literature, Abilene
Near Southside, Inc., Fort Worth
Sammons Center for the Arts, Dallas
Shakespeare Dallas
Texarkana Symphony Orchestra
Texas Association for Symphony Orchestras
Texas Performing Arts, UT Austin, Austin
The Grand 1894 Opera House, Galveston
Uptown Players, Dallas
Waco Symphony Association
Young Audiences of Houston
Young Audiences of Northeast Texas, Tyler
Wichita Falls Alliance for Arts & Culture

 

Advocate ($100 +) 


14 Pews, Houston
29 Pieces, Dallas
Abilene Philharmonic Association +
Allied Theatre/State West, Fort Worth
Amarillo Art Institute
Amarillo Little Theatre  
Amarillo Museum of Art
Amarillo Opera, Amarillo
Amarillo Youth Choirs
American Baroque Opera Co., Dallas
Angelina Arts Alliance, Lufkin  
Art Beat Dance Center, Leander
Art Center Waco
Artpace, San Antonio
Arts Council of Brazos Valley, College Station
Art Center of Waco
Art Museum of Southeast Texas, Beaumont
Arts District Houston
Arts!Longview, Longview
Artsview Children's Theatre, Longview
Art Connection of East Texas, Tyler
Astraios, Inc., Frisco
Austin Asian American Film Festival, Austin
Austin Classical Guitar
Austin Shakespeare Festival
Ballet San Angelo
Beat4Beat, Beyond the Grade, Austin
Beaumont Community Players

Beckles Dancing Company, Dallas
Bee Cave Arts Foundation, Bee Cave
Beyond the Grade, Austin
Big Thought, Dallas
Black Cultural Council of Odessa
Blue Star Contemporary, San Antonio 
Broadway Festivals, Inc., Lubbock
Brownsville Historical Association
Brownsville Museum of Fine Art
Bugle Boy Foundation, La Grange

Cara Mía Theatre, Dallas
Center for Contemporary Arts, Abilene +
Chamber Music International, Dallas
Chamberlain Ballet, Plano
Children's Chorus of Greater Dallas
Children's School of Art Houston & Lifelong Learning Art Houston
Chorus Abilene
Cine Las Americas, Austin
City of Tyler Main Street Program
City of Boerne
Classical Guitar Alive, Austin
Classical Theatre Company, Houston
Classic Theatre of San Antonio
Conjunto Heritage Taller, San Antonio
Corsicana Palace Theatre
Creative Corner Productions, Fort Worth
Cultural Activities Center, Temple
Dallas Children's Theater
The Dallas Opera
Dance Source Houston
Denton Community Theatre
Discovery Green, Houston
DiverseWorks, Inc., Houston
Dobie Dichos, Inc., George West
Downtown Beaumont Cultural Arts District 

El Paseo Arts Foundation, Port Isabel
El Paso Pro Musica
Fine Arts Chamber Players, Dallas
Forklift Danceworks, Austin 
Fort Stockton Community Theatre, Fort Stockton
Fort Worth Classic Guitar Society
Frisco Arts Foundation
Georgetown Art Works
The Grace Museum, Abilene

Greater Conroe Arts Alliance
Harmony School of Creative Arts, Meadowlakes
Hearts Need Arts, San Antonio
Hill Country Council for the Arts, Boerne
HONK!TX, Austin
Houston Center for Contemporary Craft
Houston Center for Photography
Houston Early Music

Houston Youth Symphony 
Huntsville Arts Commission/Huntsville Cultural District
Indian Cultural Heritage Foundation, Dallas
Inprint, Inc., Houston
Jubilee Theatre, Fort Worth
Junior Players, Dallas
K Space Contemporary, Corpus Christi
Kids Excel, El Paso

King William Association, San Antonio
Laredo Cultural District
Laredo Theater Guild International, Laredo +
Longview Chamber of Commerce
Longview Museum of Fine Arts
Lubbock Community Theatre
Lubbock Entertainment/Performing Arts Association
Main Street Theater, Houston
Mansfield Convention and Visitors Bureau
Marshall Regional Arts Council
Mexic-Arte Museum, Austin
Midland Classic Theatre Company

Midland Community Theatre
Midland Festival Ballet
Mineola League of the Arts, Mineola
Midland-Odessa Symphony & Chorale, Midland
Midtown Management District, Houston
Museum of Texas Tech University Association, Lubbock
Musiqa, Houston
Musical Bridges Around the World, San Antonio
Navarro Council of the Arts & Corsicana Palace Theater, Corsicana
OUTSIDER Film & Arts Festival, Austin
Panhandle-Plains Historical Society, Canyon
Pasadena Philharmonic Orchestra
Permian Playhouse/Basin Theatre Works, Odessa
Playhouse 2000, Kerrville
Red Nightfall Productions, Austin
Richard D. Latham Cultural District, Smithville
Rockport Cultural Arts District
Samskriti, Houston
San Angelo Cultural Affairs Council
San Angelo Symphony Society
Six Square - Austin's Black Cultural District
Southeast Texas Arts Council, Beaumont
Stage West Theatre, Fort Worth

Tapestry Dance Company, Austin
Teatro Dallas
Texarkana Arts & Historic District
Texas Association of Museums
Theatre Network of Texas, Inc., Fort Worth
Texas Photographic Society
Texas Society of Sculptors
Theatre Arlington, Arlington
Theatre Longview
Theatre Three Inc., Dallas 
Travis Heights Arts Trail, Austin

Tyler Museum of Art, Tyler 
Van Zandt Arts & Cultural District Foundation, Ben Wheeler
Waco Civic Theatre, Waco
Waco Cultural Arts Fest, Cultural Arts of Waco
We Find In Love, Amarillo
West Texas Film Festival, Midland
Wimberley Valley Arts & Cultural Alliance, Wimberley
Winnsboro Center for the Arts, Winnsboro
The Women's Chorus of Dallas
Women & Their Work, Austin
Women's Symphony League of Austin
The Writer's Garret, Dallas
Young Texas Artists, Inc., Conroe
Youth Chorus of Central Texas, Waco
YWCA of Lubbock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

        

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion ($1,000 +)

R. Barry Johnson, CPA, Arlington
Tejon Exploration Company, Abilene

Proponent ($250 +)

Business Council for the Arts, Dallas
Texas Tennis Consultants, Austin

Advocate ($100 +)

Discover Odessa, Odessa
Red Maple Physical Therapy, Houston
Southwest Terrazzo Association, Fredericksburg 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

INDIVIDUALS

 

 

Champion ($1,000 +)

Ginni & Richard Mithoff, Houston
Claude & Mae Moss Charities, Inc., Abilene
Carolyn & Karl Rathjen, Dallas
John and Stephanie Smither Visionary Fund, Huntsville, Houston
Alice M. Starr, Waco

 

Headliner ($500 +)

Adam Adams, Houston
Wendie Cook, Canadian
Nicholas Dragga, Lubbock
Ann S. Graham, Austin
Angeli Hartliep, Joseph Xavier MD, Paris
Linda Lee, Fort Worth
Cookie Ruiz, Austin
Alison Weaver, Houston

 

Proponent ($250 +)

Sara Egelston Akers, Plano
Augustin Arteaga, Dallas
Lynn Barnett, Abilene
Fiona Bond, Waco
Lily Cabatu Weiss, Dallas
Julie Crawford, Fredericksburg
Marci Dallas,Houston
James Dick,
Round Top
Aurora Farthing, Lubbock
Dr. Timothy W. Fleming, Georgetown
Veletta Forsythe-Lill, Dallas
Ben Fyffe, El Paso
Dr. Mary Grace Galvan Carroll, Laredo
Steven Gendler, Dallas
Sammetria Goodson, Dallas
Ann S. Graham, Austin 
Randy Ham, Odessa
Sally Hansen, Dallas
Todd Eric Hawkins, Irving
Chris Heinbaugh, Dallas
Jon Hinojosa, San Antonio
Danny Holeva, Midland 
Ruth Ellen Jacobson, El Paso
Krystal Jones, San Antonio
Robin Klaes, Houston
Barry Knezek, Dallas
Lee M. Kugle, Austin
Brandon Lamb, Austin
Jill Magnuson, Dallas
Kathryn McNiel, Houston
July Moreno,
San Marcos
Sara Morgan, Corpus Christi
Jim Nelson, Houston
Mary Padgett, Austin
Kaye Price-Hawkins, Abilene
Dr. Michael Quantz, Brownsville
Debbie Racca-Sittre, San Antonio
Jim Ritts, Austin
Charles Santos, Dallas
Jennifer Scripps, Dallas
Cissy Segall Davis, Houston
John Kerr Smither, Huntsville
Felipa Solis, El Paso
Joanna St. Angelo, Grapevine
Jay Stewart, Austin
Amanda Still, Georgetown
Donald & Norma Stone, Dallas
Mary Suhm, Austin
David Sullivan, Austin
Virginia B. Tigue, Colleyville
Enrico Valdez, San Antonio

Clyde Valentin, Dallas
Meghan Wells, Austin
Ruth Ellen Whitt, Texarkana
Karen Wiley, Fort Worth
Eva Womack, Austin
Dr. Sarah Zenaida Gould, San Antonio

 

Supporter ($50 +) 

Eric Baker, Odessa
Brannyn Allen, Port Arthur
Tiffany Ammerman, Marshall
Sandra Axelrad-Boccara, Houston
Shaun Best, Beaumont
Lauri McKay Bevan, Fort Worth
Dale Brock, Fort Worth
Dana Brock, Plano
Terry Ann Brown, Houston
Pat Burchfield, Brownsville
Daniel Butler, Dallas
Mary Margaret Campbell, George West
Pam Campbell, Fort Worth
Elizabeth Carter, Pueblo, CO
Lynn Castle, Beaumont
Mark Charney, Lubbock
Eric Colleary, Austin
Bonnie & Nick Collier, Smithville
Mary Cox, Dallas
Meredith Dean, San Antonio
Carol L. DeMoss, Brownsville
Gail Delger, McKinney
Gail Dentler, Victoria
Zenetta Drew, Dallas
Lisa Etter, Abilene
Molly Fillmore, Denton
Christina Fitch, North Richland Hills
Robyn Flatt, Dallas
David Foster, Austin
Cheryl Freeman, Round Rock
Andrew Garrison, Austin
Amy Gibbs, Houston
Mila Gibson, Sweetwater
Becky Gonzalez, San Angelo
Lonny Gordon, Gordon Ranch/Gordon Dance, San Juan
Nancy Gore, Abilene
Caitlin Graham, Austin
Elizabeth Haley, Lubbock
Kristina Hart, Dallas
James Hatfield, Waco
Cathy Hernandez, Dallas
Zada Jahnsen, Bulverde
Paul Jensen, Austin
Gabriela Kane, Austin
Christopher Kiley, Austin
Paul Kretchmer, Manor
Kenneth Lenoir, Wylie
George Levesque, Abilene
Bonnie Lockhart, Austin
Jane Long, Houston
David Luther, Jr., Dallas
Lorn MaDougal, Austin
Kevin Manship, Austin
Carl Masterson, Bellaire
Wolford McCue, Dallas
Brannyn McDougal, Beaumont
Terri McDowell, San Antonio
Kellen McIntyre, San Antonio
Andrew Mears, Houston
Dorothea Meltzer, Plano
Miriam Meyers, Houston
Lucas Miller, Austin
Don Moser, Houston
Connor Myers, New York, NY
Celina Oliveira-Montoya, Laredo
Becky Oliver, Austin
Janie Orr, Plano
Susan Snider Osterberg, Houston
Marissa V. Perez Garcia, Laredo
Carol Pianta, Tyler
Megan Pigott, Highland Village
Diana Pollak, Dallas
Jim Price, Dallas

Mindy Raymond, Dripping Springs
Ragan Rhodes, Porter
Judy Richardson, Austin
Nancie N. Rissing, Irving
Deborah Robinson, PhD, Arlington
Katie Robinson Edwards, Austin
Louise Rosenfield, Dallas
Shannon Rusnack, Houston
Gail Sachson, ASK ME ABOUT ART, Dallas
Sarah Stauder, Houston
Judd Strader, San Antonio +
Laura Tanner, Wimberley
Susanne Theis, Houston
Jo Ann Treat, College Station
Betty Tutor, Houston
Amanda  Varcelotti, Austin
Gail Varcelotti, Canonsburg, PA
Rebecca Webb, Lubbock
Emily Wilkinson, Austin
Jack Wilkinson,
Mesquite
Sara Williams, Houston
Mary Ellen Wright, Waco
William P. Wright, Jr., Abilene
Elizabeth Yeager, Wichita Falls
Brian Yeakley, Houston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advocate ($100 +)  

Dr. Linda Abraham-Silver, Dallas
Cynthia Alvarado, Houston
Suhail Arastu, San Antonio
Cristina Balli, San Antonio
Rene Paul Barilleaux, San Antonio
Charlotte Bell, Austin
Margarita Benavides, San Antonio
Leah Blackhard, Corsicana
Minnette Boesel, Houston
Michelle Bonton, Houston
Jeffie Brewer, Nacogdoches
Diane Browne, Midland
Henry Brun, San Antonio
Annie Burridge, Austin
Lisa Butler, Sunrise Beach
Renee Butler, Rosenberg
Donald Caldwell, Lubbock
Teresa Coleman Wash, Dallas
Cecil C. Connor, Jr., Houston
Pamela Corn, Austin

Mary Cox, Dallas
Allen Craig, Boerne
Robert Davidson, Abilene
Ben Davis, Denton
Jose Diaz, Kingwood
Lou Dunn Diekemper, Lubbock
Dr. Linda Donahue, Lubbock
Donny Dougherty Insurance, Abilene
Fatima Donaldson, Katy
Jim Douglass, Lubbock
Jeff & Trish Dressen, Buffalo Gap
Beth Duke, Amarillo
Marilu Ellis, Houston
Freda Facy, San Antonio 
Julie Farr, Houston
Emily Fleisher, San Antonio
Paula Floeck-McReynolds, Waco
Ann Marie Gan, Dallas
Bridget Gates, San Marcos

Lawrence Gill, Abilene
John Gordon, Round Rock  
Lane Gosnay, La Grange
Acia Gray, Austin
Linda Hardberger, San Antonio
Patricia Harless, Spring
Valeria Hernandez, San Antonio
Tom Hicks, Lubbock
Nettie Hinton, San Antonio
Phil Huffman, Katy
Clint Hurt, Midland
Alan Hutcheson, Austin
Jay Isham, Fort Worth
Nancy Cohen Israel, Dallas
Augustine Jalomo, Dallas
Tiffany Jenkins, San Antonio
Margaret Kanyusik, San Antonio
Rosser Kemp, El Paso
Mary Grace Ketner, San Antonio
Deborah Keyes, Dripping Springs
Robin Klaes, Houston
Jeannette Kolokoff, Midland
Eileen Kret, San Antonio
Brenna Kuhn, Leander
Veronica Kumpf, Manor
Piper LeMoine, Austin
Liza Lewis, San Antonio
James G. Lifshutz,
Lifshutz Foundation
, San Antonio
Janice Lindstrom, Garland
Sarah Duck Loudermilk, Houston
Yadira Lozano, San Antonio
Trina Martin, Round Rock
Dr. & Mrs. Paul McCash, Texarkana
Debra McCook
Tammy Meinershagen, Frisco
Susan Moffat, Austin
Telissa Molano, Laredo

Christina J Moore, ScriptWorks, Austin
Susan Morehead, Austin
Kim Mytelka, Galveston
Rebecca Narramore, Linden
Cathy Neece Brown, Fort Worth
Guillermo Nicholas, San Antonio
Judy Nyquist, Houston
Alma Ornelas, Edinburg
Dorothy O'Shea Overbey, Austin
Dagoberto Patlan, San Antonio
Annette Paulin, San Antonio
Linda Pease, Huntsville
Liz Picone, Austin
Michelle Polgar, Austin
Kaye Price-Hawkins, Abilene
Billye Proctor Shaw, Abilene
Dr. Ellen Riojas Clark, San Antonio
Lynn Roeder, Abilene
Dr. R. Mark Rogers, San Antonio
Amber Rojas, Tyler
Louise Rosenfield, Dallas
Ruth Ann Rugg, Fort Worth
Michael Sailors, Brooklyn
DeMetris Sampson, Dallas
Jessica R. Sanchez, San Antonio
Kay Sanford, Lubbock
Florence Scattergood, Waco
Susana Segura, San Antonio
Lisa Sheldon, Waco
James & Alison Small, Midland
Holly Sodolak, Austin
Shawn Stephens, Houston
Alexander Stillman, Brownsville
Kausi Subramaniam, San Antonio
Howard Taylor, San Angelo
Susan Thomae-Morphew, Tyler
Jennifer Townsend, Pearland
Juan M Velez, Brownsville
Michelle Voss, Austin
Nieta Fran Ward, Tyler
Kate Wells, Longview
James White, Dallas
Ethan Wills, Midland
Jan Woodward, Abilene
Phyllis Young, Houston

 

Friend ($25 +) 

Jamie Allen, Dallas
Heather Allbright, La Grange
Andrea Angelo, Austin
Barbara Antebi, Dallas
Havel Arias, Houston
Jennifer Armstrong, Dallas
Susan Austin, Weatherford
Mitch Barnett, Abilene
Sheetal Bedi, Houston
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Bell, Abilene
Alathea Blischke,Midland
Dianna Bluntzer Sherman, Corpus Christi
Dori Bosnyak, Lubbock
Jack Bowers, The Catalog Center, Waco
Bethany Brooks, Abilene
Deborah Brown, Dallas
Angel Bryant, Fort Worth
Glenn Burns, Snyder
Hacel M. Arias Burrola, Laredo
Dr. & Mrs. David L. Bush, Lubbock
Daniel Butler, Dallas
Pam Campbell, Fort Worth
Kathryn Carroll, Laredo
Patrick Carroll, Laredo
Vernon Carroll, Laredo
Rebecca Castillo, Brownsville
Veronica C Castillon, Laredo
Liyen Chong, Houston
R. Andrew Clark, Texarkana
Margaret Clauder, Arlington
David Cockerell, Fort Worth
Nate & Laura Collins, Dallas
Lea Comte, Austin
Ava Cosey, Houston
Hillary Coyle, Richardson
Dana Crabtree
Julie Crouch, Stephenville
Flo Curry, Midland
Piyali Sen Dasgupta, Katy
Jeff Davis, Manchester, NH
Maria De Leon, NALAC, San Antonio
Sarah Christine Dierlam, Brownsville
Chloe Dotson, Brownsville
Misty Downing, San Antonio
Nate Dunaway, Austin
Sheryl Emerick, Portland
Mary Evans, Waco
Heather Fails, Houston
Susie Kelly Flatau, Georgetown
Chayo Flores Zaldivar, San Antonio
Jessica Forsdick, Houston
Lonny Fox, Lubbock
Aleida Garcia, McAllen
Alisa Garza, San Antonio
Cynthia A. Garza Galvan, Brownsville
Mila Gibson, Sweetwater
Margaret S. Gilbert, Waco
Risa Ginther, Austin
Monica Gomez, El Paso
Josefa Gonzalez Mariscal, San Antonio
Cindy Graham, Odessa
Alison Greene, Houston
Evan & Callie Harris, Abilene
Linda Hatchel, Woodway
Pam Heard, Rockport|
Monica Hernandez, Laredo
Vallerie Hernandez, Brownsville
Candis Hicks, San Angelo
Dean Hollis, Pleasanton
Diane Hunt, Abilene
Luann Jennings, Waco
Yvonne Johnson, Fort Worth
Michael Jordan, Midland
Anna Julia, Houston
Deborah Jung w. Kids Who Care, Fort Worth
Kay Kallos, Dallas
Brooks Kendall, Granbury
Stephanie Key, San Antonio
Cindy Kidwell, Tyler
Chris Kiley, Austin
Kristina Kirkenaer-Hart, Dallas
Darrel Knight, Abilene
Erin Kracht, Bryan
Elaine Leahy, San Antonio
Whitney Lee, Stephenville
Bonnie Lockhart, Austin
Danielle Lopez, Pharr
Brooke Lyssy, McAllen
Ryan Manning, Austin
Amanda Marshall, Moody
Rhiannon Martin, Dallas
Lora Martinez, Brownsville
Joshua Maxwell, Euless
Mr. & Mrs. Rocky McAdams, Abilene
Marguerite McCormick, San Antonio
Keisha McFerrin, Boerne
Sonny Mehta, Houston
Samantha Melvin, Burnet
Gillian Menter, Dallas
Joseph Milazzo, Dallas
Judith Miller, Leander
Lisa Miller, Alstyne
Mark & Ute Miller, Dallas
Della Molloy-Daugherty, Denton
Norma Jean Moore, San Antonio
Dona Morgan, Abilene
Roman Morgan, Austin
Mary Muse, Kerrville
Connor Myers, New York, NY
Leslie Natale, Houston
Michelle Norris, Longview
Wayne Norton, Dallas
Soledad Nunez, San Benito
Susana O'Docharty, Houston
Janice Pattillo, Silsbee
Cori Pena, Brownsville
Marissa Perez Garcia, Laredo
Rick Perkins, Austin
Eileen Pestorius, Austin
Katy Poe, Austin
Lucinda Presley, Palestine
Tara Putegnat, Brownsville
Victoria Quemada, Kingsland
Colleen Reilly, Houston
Mary Jane Riedlinger, Georgetown
Charilyne Rojas, Dallas
Jo Lee Rubio, Brownsville
Allen Rudolph, Boerne
Timo Ruedas, Rancho Viejo
Patricua Barry Rumble, Beaumont
Maricela Sanchez, Corpus Christi
Judy Sargent, Austin
Susan Sargeant, Garland
Kenneth Saxon, Brownsville
Charlene Seigel, Dallas
Brad Sharp, Frisco
Amanda Schubert, Woodway
Marc & Carolyn Shellum, 
Houston
Cindy Shephard, Hurst
Eric Shephard, Waco
Dianna Bluntzer Sherman, Corpus Christi
Susan Sistrunk, Waco
Kathleen Staten, Cypress
Andy Stoker, Dallas
Ali Tiegs, Amarillo
Shea Tipton, San Angelo
Kim Titus, Dallas
Chris Thomas, Texarkana
Bryan Tony, Dallas
Rene Van Haften, Brownsville
Beverly Vaughn, Abilene
Angelica Veracruz, Waco
Joseph Vincelli, Dallas
Cary Smith Wacker, Sherman
Kelsy Waggaman, Midland
Amy Walton, Dallas
Laura Wardroom, Abilene
Carol Watson, Georgetown
Brad Wehring, New Braunfels
Charlie Wendell, Frisco
Fred White, Deer Park
Scott White, Lubbock